The Star - News, views and advertising of the Grand Coulee Dam Area

Coulee Medical Center ER and Walk-In Care

Lake Roosevelt Jr./Sr. High honor roll for second semester

 

Last updated 8/5/2020 at 8:58pm



Lake Roosevelt Jr./Sr. High honor roll for second semester

High Honors

3.500 TO 4.000 Grade Point Average

Seniors - Megan Abel, Ellie Hansen, Wensdae Antoine, Brianna Whybark, Damian George, LorRinda Richardson, Nicholas Engeseth, Madisyn Toulou, Alexia Ryan, Brianna Stanger, Keziah Stice, Kyle Edmo, Joshua Thomas, Patrick Hevener, Jonathan Cante’ Jordan Flett, Tahrae Bear Eagle, Christian LaPlante, Allison Nomee, Kyla Wells, and Abbiggale Murray

Juniors - Vanessa Ankney, Blossom Armstrong, Lillie LaPlace, Heatherly Budravage, Bryn Chaffee, Raven Clark, Jozlyn Hansen, Matthew Wiles, Cameron Gaines, Kaimyn Scheib, Samuel Wapato, Hunter Whitelaw, Ashlyn Olsen, Rayann Steinert, Brieann Whittaker, Everett Schmidt, Kyona Edmo, Sophia Kuiper, Germaine Sitting Crow, Hunter Munts, Dayril Louis, and Joshua Flowers

Sophomores - Rneiff Herndon, Audrey Hansen, Emma Marchand, Kaitlyn Nordine, Gemma Sacchi, Ashley Baker, Valerie Jury, Alonzo Adams, Lynzee Valles, David Borden, Makenna Alling C.J. Arcasa, Serenity Berry, Raeanna Joe, Mirella Lopez, Sadi Trotter, Almeta Desautel, Tyson Nicholson, Anquan Adolph, Angelina Greene, Breann Kaiser, Elijah Palmanteer, Isaijah Derr, and Katelyn Donaglia

Freshman - Kate Adolph, Brit Egbert, Tanner Kiser, Cole Palmer, Hunter Palmer, Elijah Rasmussen, Anoki Somday, Penelope Antoine, Camryn Carden, Kawika Kauweloa, Pyler Schmidt, Justin Blueeyes, Dustin Bertrang, Emma Bearcub, Tanner Whitelaw, Chase Clark, Landon Krohn, Marquise Barton, Quedyn Stead, Samuel Amarilla, Autumn Nichols, Shawnessy Bearcub, Jocelyn Zaugg, Kristafor Clark, Daniel Walls, Caleb Wallace and Ressa Gorr.

8th Grade - Aaliyah Cheeney, Celeste Laplace, Kailah Leadingham, Raeley Portch, Sawyer Steffens, Allison Rice, Aspen Smith, Kaliah Tonasket, Nevaeh English, Damon Landeros, Ty Rimpler, Shyanne Marchand, Carly Neddo, Talliyah Timentwa, Shaden Capshaw, Sadie Desautel, Jericho Desautel-Ootsey, Jenna Cleveland, Martenna O’Flynn-Fulfer and Jimmy Nomee

7th Grade - Lucy Budravage, Zane Chaffee, Israel Rasmussen, Wyatt Toulou, Terek Bush, Noah Hunt, Wyatt Egbert, Aidan Palmanteer, Kaitlyn Baker, Kendra Duclos, Makeala McKinney, Grace Young, Ambrose Moore, Thomas Sharr, Brody Desautel, Lily Brandon, Leighani Marconi, Amy Dorman and Nautika Brown

HONOR ROLL

3.25 - 3.499

Seniors - Scotti Adolph, Sidney Dick, Soarin’ Marchand, Kody Olsen, Zack Sellars, Cameron Sr. Pierre, Piper Steffen, Taila Womer-Wilson

Juniors - Skylar Armstrong, Aliah Capshaw, Phillip Flett, Adriana Garcia-Atchison, Mylia George-Jackson, Maraya Harris, Isaiah Marconi, Ariana Morse, Tyler Palmer, Terrance Saulque, Jasilynn Schilling, Hope Shrader, Daxton Whiteman and Chelsey Dudley

Sophomores - Dylin Armstrong, Leola Clark, Brody Desautel, Aiden Galloway, Aubrey Harris, Showaway Hunt, Kaylee Irwin, Michelle Luevano, Samuel Simpson, Gabreil Waters, and Glad Eyes Williams

Freshman - Jaelyn Cleveland, Teyton Flores, Dylan Gilbert, Reese Hansen, Kyndra Marconi, Casey Timentwa, William Wendt, and Bryce Wippel

8th Grade - Coda Arcasa, Hunter Armstrong, Nichole Batten, Jasmine Brooks, Peyton Jake, Austin Lauseng, McKenna Miley, Arayah Picard and Brandon Pino

7th Grade - Madolyn Harris, Lucas McKissen, Braden Mitchell-Kniffen, Adrianna Robison, Gavin Senator, Skylar Sorimpt, Jeremiah Swogger and Jhaylon Tonasket

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020

Rendered 09/07/2020 10:14