The Star - News, views and advertising of the Grand Coulee Dam Area

Coulee Medical Center ER and Walk-In Care

Lake Roosevelt Jr./Sr. High School honor roll

 


The following is the honor roll for second semester for Lake Roosevelt Jr./Sr. High School

HIGH HONORS

3.5 - 4.0

SENIORS

Lilyana Clark, Savanah Hobrecht, Robin Matt, Hannah Wapato, Addison Hansen, Shayla Schilling, Kaleb Horn, Anthony Nichols, Cassidy Reyes, Kelsie Olbricht, Stephen Flowers, Derek Whiteman, Lauryn Alling, Olivia Ludwig, Alexus Hoffman, Haley Neddo

JUNIORS

Mega Abel, Wensdae Antoine, Ellie Hansen, Briann Whybark, Lorrinda Richardson, Madisyn Toulou, Nicholas Engeseth, Keziah Stice, Ida Sue Dick, Kyle Edmo, Jonathan Cante

SOPHOMORES

Vanessa Ankney, Chelsea Dudley, Lillie LaPlace, Heatherly Budravage, Bryn Chaffee, Blossom Armstrong, Ashlyn Olsen, Kaimyn Scheib, Raven Clark, Malachi Rasmussen, Joslyn Hansen, Rayann Steinert, Cameron Gaines, Kyona Edmo

FRESHMEN

Audrey Hansen, Cameron Wendt, Ashley Baker, Lynzee Valles, Kaitlyn Nordine, Gemma Sacchi, Kinsely Davis, Julia Stair, Alonzo Adams, Isaijah Derr, Almeta Desautel, Mirella Lopez, Emma Marchand, David Borden, Reniff Herndon, Nathan Fulton, Jessie Walker, Makenna Alling

EIGHTH GRADE

Brit Egbert, Hunter Palmer, Elijah Rasmussen, Tanner Kiser, Landon Krohn, James Downs II, Pyper Schmidt, Kate Adolph, Justin Blueeyes, Chase Clark, Raycee Marchand, Samuel Amarilla, Penelope Antoine, Ryan

Hevener, Julian Lope

SEVENTH GRADE

Lanay Chuckulnaskit,Kai-lah Leadingham Raeley Portch,Celeste Laplace, Nevaeh English, Sawyer Steffens, Aaliyah Cheeney, Damon Landeros, Carley

Neddo, Adrian George, Jericho Desautel-Ootsey, Ty Rimpler

HONOR ROLL

3.25 - 3.499

SENIORS

Terry Yazzie, Gloria Michel, Mason Hobrecht

JUNIORS

Joshua Thomas, Tahrae Bear Eagle, Lyla Wells, Kody Olsen

SOPHOMORES

Hunter Whitelaw, Samuel Wapato, Aliah Capshaw

FRESHMEN

Sadi Trotter, Aubrey Harris, Valerie Jury, Tyson Nicholson, Gabreil Waters

EIGHTH GRADE

Bryce Wippel, Dusti Bertrang, Aylia Marchand, Jocelyn Zaugg, Marquise Barton, Ressa Gorr, Caleb Wallace, Reese Hansen

SEVENTH GRADE

Jimmy Nomee, Kaliah Tonasket, Brandon Pino, Shyanne Marchand, Trevan Barnaby-Lesser, Talliyah Timentwa

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 03/12/2020 08:33