The Star - News, views and advertising of the Grand Coulee Dam Area

Re-elect Cindy Carter Grant County Commissioner

LR Jr./Sr. High honor rolls for second semester

 


High Honors

3.50 - 4.00

Seniors

Rylee E. Pitner, Khani R. Priest, Dylan R. Jenkins, Robin K. Matt, Aidan A. Derr, Dylan J. Steinert

Juniors

Hannah J. Wapato, Addison A. Hansen, Stephen G. Flowers, Lilyana J. Clark, Evan Harris, Olivia A. Ludwig, Anthony M. Nichols, Lauryn T. Alling

Sophomores

Ellie R. Hansen, Lorrinda L. Richardson, Brianna M. Whybark, Wensdae E. Antoine, Kyle I. Edmo, Anysthesia Wendt, Megan R. Abel, Michael S. Laramie, Lindsey P. Weaver, Nicholas A. Engeseth

FreshmEn

Vanessa S. Ankney, Lillie A. LaPlace, Bryn K. Chaffee, Jozlyn A. Hansen, Chelsea A. Dudley, Raven M. Clark, Heatherly K. Budravage, Kaimyn R. Scheib, Cameron O. Gaines, Blossom Armstrong, Samuel P. Wapato, Brieann H. Whittaker, Abbiggale M. Murray

EIGHth Grade

Valerie L. Jury, Kaitlyn M. Nordine, Audrey M. Hansen, Isaijah R. Derr, Makenna M. Alling, Emma R. Warnecke, Sadi M. Trotter, Alonzo A. Adams,Gemma C. Sacchi, Julia A. Stair, Reniff A. Herndon, Showaway K. Hunt, Kinsley M. Davis, Camryn D. Wendt, Aubrey J. Harris, Mirella I. Lopez, Ashley R. Baker, Almeta D. Desautel, CJ H. Arcasa, David R. Borden

SEVENTH GRADE

Lillian L. Button, Brit W. Egbert, Hunter J. Palmer, Logan G. Marconi, Autumn R. Nichols, Tanner L. Kiser, Kate L. Onepennee, Pyper L. Schmidt, Landon G. Krohn, Jaelyn R. Cleveland, Penelope K. Antoine

Honor Roll

3.25 - 3.499

Seniors

Lucas S. Bird, Keianna M. Vera, Kayla D. St. Pierre, Chasity E. Williams, Alan T. Nordine, Damian L. George, Malcolm D. Carson Jr

Juniors

Alexus A. Hoffman, Shihiya Rainydawn R. Vargas-Thomas, Reagan D. Herndon, Kelsie R. Olbricht, Chelsea R. Timentwa

Sophomores

Ida S. Dick, Tony R. Marchand, Keziah S. Stice

FreshmEn

Sophia M. Kuiper, Cecil J. Wolf, Hunter C. Whitelaw

Eighth Grade

Anquan B. Adolph, Terai F. Shanklin-Bob, Kaylee L. Landeros, Angelina R. Greene, Elijah K. Palmanteer, Tyson S. Nicholson, Brody M. Desautel, Serenity R. Berry

SEVENTH GRADE

Jocelyn R. Zaugg, Reese R. Hansen, Tanner D. Whitelaw, Samuel D. Amarilla

You might be interested in:
 

Reader Comments
(0)