The Star - News, views and advertising of the Grand Coulee Dam Area

Coulee Medical Center ER and Walk-In Care

Results from Nespelem Jr. Rodeo

 


SENIOR BOYS

Champion – Caleb McMillians 16

Reserve – Benjamin Billey 3

POINTS

Chute – Caleb McMillian 4.46, Benjamin Billey 5.12, Oliver Williams 9.92, Taylor Flesher 10.78

Saddle Bronc – Caleb McMillian 73

Calf – Caleb McMillian 16.96

Bare – Caleb McMillian 59

SENIOR GIRLS

Champion – Taylor Smith 7

Reserve – Autumn Frye 6

POINTS

Goat – Taylor Smith 15.1, Bailey Lyle 15.135, Stevie Slack 15.23, Laatya James 16.375

Barrels – Autumn Frye 16.871, Taylor Smith 17.507, Morgan Allen 18.247, Danika Caverly 18.434

Poles – Laatya James 22.861, Camille Wilson 24.102, Autumn Frye 24.581, Michaela Allen 27.277

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

Champion – Chantz Popelier 9

Reserve – Mathew Pakootas 8

POINTS

Steer – Donovan Abrahamson 70

Calf Stake Tie – Chantz Popelier 15.95, Clay Buchert 19.24, Josh McMillan 24.155, Cameron Plaisted 24.22

Breakaway – Chantz Popelier 11.555

Chute Dogging – Mathew Pakootas 5.615, Braden Hennigs 7.405, Sherwin Vargas 11.605, Chantz Popelier 14.745

Barebacks – Mathew Pakootas 70

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS

Champion – Joy Abrahamson 9.5

Reserve – Evyn Hauser 7 and Abbi Popelier 7

POINTS

Breakaway – Krista Marchand 3.76, Evyn hauser 4.795

Barrels – Tate Draper 16.984, Joy Abrahamson 17.235, Abbi Popelier 17.302, Shantana Pakootas 17.358

Cow Riding – Joy Abrahamson 65, Shantana Pakootas 64

Goat Tying – Evyn Hauser 11.075, Rebecca Hawley 15.46, Bailey Nowlin 17,99, Abbi Popelier 18.48

Poles – Abbi Popelier 23.265, Joy Abrahamson 23.655, Tess aJohnson 24.016, Kianna James 24.055

JR. BOYS

Champion – Tyler Popelier 9

Reserve – Brier Selvidge 8 and Travor Johnson 8

Goat Tying – Traver Johnson 15.355, Amos Ogg 19.38, Tyler Popelier 19.48, Britt Egbert 19.575

Breakaway – Traver Johnson 6.64, Tyler Popelier 14.19

Barrels – Brier Selvidge 18.193, Tyler Popelier 18.343, Hunter Nussbaumer 18.363, Davey McMillan 18.541

Poles Brier Selvidge 22.331, Cash James 25.015, Davey McMillan 26.341, Tyler Popelier 28.194

JR. GIRLS

Champion – Quincy Downey 11

Reserve – Hannah Beeman-Charlson 8

Goat Tying – Quincy Downey 17.34, Naomi Yager 20.73, Daisy Allen 21.585, JB BruisedHead 21.91

Breakaway – Hannah Beeman-Charlson 15.575

Barrels – Sage Olmstead 16.827, Quincy Downey 16877, Hannah Beeman-Charlson 17.135, Daisy Allen 17.313

Poles – Quincy Downey 23.531, JB Bruisedhead 24.263, Hannah Beeman-Charlson 24.29, Jessie Walker 25.542

PEEWEE BOYS

Dummy Roping – Cooper Ives 11 ft., Braeden Signor-McLaughlin 11 ft., Brody Deal 10 ft., Wyatt Egbert ft.

Goat Flanking – Braeden Signor-McLaughlin 1017, Mane Rider Pakootas 137, Wyatt Egbert 15.405, Cooper Ives 15.805

Calf Riding – James Kinnard 63

Barrels – Brody Deal 17.77, Diesel Downey 18.36, Quinti Ogg 18.682, Cooper Ives 20.633

Poles – Disesel Downey 28.36, Cooper Ives 30,161, Brody Deal 34.779, Ruger Katich 41.947

PEEWEE GIRLS

Champion Rocksie Timentwa 8

Reserve – Cheyanne Hughes 7

Dummy Roping – Sawyer Steffens 9 ft., Charlee Buchert 7 ft., Lucchese Ford 6 ft., Cheyanne Hughes 5 ft

Goat Flanking – Cheyanne Hughes 13.345, Pippa Smith 16.82, Charlee Buchert 1937, Sawyer Steffens 24.805

Calf Riding – Rocksie Timentwa 68

Barrels – Dally Draper 18.431, Macey Jane Freemantle 1855, Cheyanne Hughes 20.322, Talliyah Timentaw 21.54

Poles – Rocksie Timentwa 25.213, Lucchese Ford 25.261, Dally Draper 28.799, Pippa Smith 33.765

LITTLE PEOPLE

Dummy Roping – Bodee Blu Gudmundson 3, Riley Stucker 1

Mutton Bustin – Joh Rainey 62, Skyla Flores-Thomas 61, Kristopher Edwards 58, Landon McMillan 58

Stake Race – Bodee Blu Gudmundson 8.373, Riley Stuker 8893, Landon McCMillan 11.501, Cadence Clark 18.635

Barrels – Bodee Blu Gudundson 25.972, Riley Stucker 29.712, Cadence Clark 33.541, Karver Peasley 45.821

You might be interested in:
 

Reader Comments
(0)