The Star - News, views and advertising of the Grand Coulee Dam Area

Coulee Medical Center ER and Walk-In Care

Ridge Rider Junior Rodeo 2017

 

Overall Results

BULL RIDING

Senior: 1st Chance Studer;

2nd, Brad Harvey

BAREBACK

Senior Boys: No contestants

Int. Boys: No contestants

SADDLE BRONC

No contestants

CHUTE DOGGIN'

Senior: 1st Donavan Abrahamson, 2nd, Chantz Popelier; 3rd, Cameron Plaisted

Int.: No winners

CALF ROPING

Senior: 1st, Chantz Popelier;

2nd, Dylan Beck

STEER WRESTLING

Senior: no contestants

COW RIDING

Senior Girls: 1st, Joy Abrahamson

Int. Girls: 1st, Chenoa Erickson

GOAT TYING

Senior Girls: 1st, Hailey Hallerman; 2nd, Steie Slack; 3rd, Joy Abrahamson

Int. Girls: 1st, Karlie Jo Richey;

2nd, Emma Hulse; 3rd, Abbi Popelier

Jr. Boys: 1st, Trace Buchert; 2nd Diesel Downey

Jr. Girls – 1st, Quincy Downey; 2nd, EagleAnn Adolph; 3rd, Tylee Buchert

BARRELS

Senior Girls: 1st, Callahan McMillan; 2nd. Steve Slack; 3rd Savannah Hinen

Int. Girls: 1st, Emma Hulse; 2nd, Abbi Popelier; 3rd, Hannah Beeman

Jr. Boys: 1st, Brier Selvidge; 2nd, Trace Buchert; 3rd, Diesel Downey

Jr. Girls: 1st, EagleAnn Adolph; 2nd, Teagan Gann; 3rd, Quincy Downey

PeeWee Boys: 1st, Ben Richey; 2nd, Jake Sullivan; 3rd, Karver Peasley

PeeWee Girls: 1st, Paige Sullivan; 2nd Ashlyn Kramer; 3rd, Jayden Chlarson

LP: 1st, Monte McKee; 2nd Tatyem Buchert; 3rd, Kimber Sommer

POLES

Senior Girls: 1st, Joy Abrahamson; 2nd, Mikenna Kelpman; 3rd Riley McMillan

Int. Girls: 1st, Hannah Beeman; 2nd, Abbi Popelier; 3rd, Dalley Angstrom

Jr. Boys: 1st, Diesel Downey; 2nd, Rugar Angstrom; 3rd, Brier Selvidge

Jr. Girls: 1st Quincy Downey; 2nd, EagleAnn Adolph; 3rd Tylee Buchert

PeeWee Boys: 1st, Ben Richey; 2nd, Bodee Gundmundson; 3rd, Jake Sullivan

PeeWee Girls: 1st, Jayden Chlarson; 2nd, Paige Sullivan; 3rd, Lelah Mason

BREAKAWAY

Senior Girls: 1st, Stevie Slack

Int. Boys: No Winners

Int Girls: 1st, Harley Hull; 2nd, Brooke Richey

Jr. Boys: No winners

Jr. Girls: No winners

STEER DAUBING

Senior Girls: 1st, Joy Abrahamson; 2nd, Stevie Slack; 3rd, Mikenna Kelpman

Int. Boys: No winners

Int. Girls: 1st, Brooke Richey; 2nd, Beca Hawley; 3rd, Abby Hinen

Jr. Boys: 1st, Brier Selvidge

Jr. Girls: 1st, Jaycie Richey; 2nd, Quincy Downey

STEER RIDING

Jr. Boys: no winners

Jr. Girls: no winners

JR. BULL RIDING

Intermediate: 1st, Dusty Rose

Calf Stake Tie

Int. Boys - 1st, Tyler Popelier

PeeWee Boys: 1st Bodee Gundmundson; 2nd, Karver Peasley; 3rd Hudson Somes

LP: 1st, Wesson Tonasket; 2nd, Kimber Sommer; 3rd, Monte McKee

CALF RIDING

PeeWee Boys: 1st, Bodee Gundmundson

PeeWee Girls: 1st, Rocksie Timentwa

GOAT FLANKING

PeeWee Boys: 1st. Bodee Gundmundson; 2nd. Hudson Somes; 3rd Kagan Clinton

PeeWee Girls: 1st, Rocksie Timentwa; 2nd, Paige Sullivan, 3rd, Millie Baumberger

GOAT UNDECORATING

LP: 1st, Wesson Tonasket; 2nd Monte McKee; 3rd, Kimber Sommer

DUMMY ROPING

PeeWee Boy: 1st, John Rainer; 2nd Bodee Gundmundson; 3rd Hudson Somes

PeeWee Girl: 1st, Berkley Reagles; 2nd Rocksie Timentwa; 3rd, Millie Baumberger

MUTTON BUSTIN'

LP: 1st, Wesson Tonasket; 2nd, Knox Peasley; 3rd, Bradley Newman

HEADER

1st, Stevie Slack/DylanBeck; 2nd, Davey McMillan/Chance Popelier;

3rd, Dylan Beck/Chantz Popelier

You might be interested in:
 

Reader Comments
(0)